In This Section

Team Cansfield

June 2013

YEAR 10 ROUNDERS @ LOWTON

5/6/13 Cansfield 2 - 6 Fred Longworth High School

5/6/13 Cansfield 2 - 3 St. Edmund Arrowsmith

5/6/13 Cansfield 2 - 7 Lowton High School

STAR GIRL: Katie Ferguson

YEAR 9 ROUNDERS @ CANSFIELD

6/6/13 Cansfield 9 - 4 Fred Longworth High School

6/6/13 Cansfield 5 - 3 Hindley High School

6/613 Cansfield 8 - 7 St. Edmund Arrowsmith

STAR GIRL: Sophie Hendry

YEAR 8 ROUNDERS @ FRED LONGWORTH

12/6/13 Lowton High School 8 - 9 Cansfield

12/6/13 Astley St. Mary's 11 - 6 Cansfield

12/6/13 Fred Longworth High School 8 - 1 Cansfield

12/6/13 Bedford High School 3 - 2 Cansfield

STAR GIRL: Megan Dooney

YEAR 7 ROUNDERS @ ASTLEY ST. MARY'S

20/6/13 Fred Longworth High School 3 - 2 Cansfield

20/6/13 Hindley High School 2 - 3 Cansfield

20/6/13 Astley St. Mary's 9 - 9 Cansfield

STAR GIRL: Libby Gill

WIGAN SCHOOLS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP @ LSV

26/6/13

BOYS: 4th

GIRLS: 6th

OVERALL: 7th

MEDALLISTS

Year 7 Boys 100m - Anthony Martin GOLD

Year 7 Girls 100m - Emma Bright GOLD

Year 8 Boys 100m - Callum Best GOLD

Year 10 Boys 100m - Oliver Grundy GOLD

Year 7 Girls 300m - Emma Bright BRONZE

Year 9 Girls 300m - Sophie Hendry BRONZE

Year 8 Boys 400m - Ben Hatton GOLD

Year 7 Boys 200m - Josh Gore SILVER

Year 8 Boys 200m - Jacob Ferguson GOLD

Year 10 Girls 200m - Rhianna Hough GOLD

Year 8 Boys 800m - Sam Neary BRONZE

Year 7 Girls 4x100m Relay BRONZE

Year 7 Boys 4x100m Relay BRONZE

Year 8 Boys 4x100m Relay GOLD

Year 10 Boys 4x100m Relay BRONZE

Year 8 Girls Standing Triple Jump - Millie Pancholi GOLD

Year 8 Girls Long Jump - Cerys Winstanley SILVER

Year 10 Boys Long Jump - Oliver Grundy SILVER

Year 10 Girls Long Jump - Rhianna Hough GOLD

Year 7 Boys Shot Putt - Connor Ramsdale GOLD

Year 8 Boys Shot Putt - Ryan Grogan GOLD

Year 9 Boys Shot Putt - Ellis Winstanley-Barnes GOLD

Year 10 Girls Shot Putt - Alice Lane GOLD

Year 10 Boys Shot Putt - Jordan Pilling SILVER

Year 8 Girls Javelin - Anna Corkill SILVER