In This Section

 

HEADTEACHER Mr. M. Southworth
DEPUTY HEADTEACHERS Mrs. J. Jones
Mrs. V. Beaney
ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS Mr. C. Beaney
Mr. S. Grimshaw
Ms. L. Heaton
Miss G. Miller
Mrs. R. Robinson
Mrs. A. Stott
HEAD OF YEAR Mr. S. Grimshaw Head of Year Eleven
Mrs. P. Hart Head of Year Ten
Mrs. R. Cushion Head of Year Nine
Mrs. R. Robinson Head of Year Eight
Mrs. L. Murphy Head of Year Seven
ENGLISH Mrs. N. Daniels Head of Faculty
Mrs. V. Armstrong 2nd in Faculty
Mr. R. Cain
Miss C. Collins
Ms. K. Higgs
Mrs. R. Cushion
Ms. C. Noonan
Mrs. E. Robinson
Miss S. Stedman
MATHEMATICS Ms. L. Byrne Head of Faculty
Mr. D. Hill
Miss L. Archer
Mr. J. Clare
Mrs. E. Joyce
Mr. D. Farrer
Ms. G. Bancroft
Mrs. N. Bhardwaj
SCIENCES Mr. D. Robinson Head of Faculty
Miss L. Ghorbani 2nd in Faculty
Mr. C. Beaney
Mr. M. Chatterley
Ms. L. Tanner
Mr. J. Knowles
Mrs. L. Rothwell
Mr. M. Sumpter
Mrs. J. Welch
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES Mrs. A. McGrail Head of French
Mr. E. Siddall Head of German
Mrs. J. Baird
Ms. E. Royle
Mrs. S. Braithwaite Primary Co-ordinator
Mrs. P. Charnock Languages Assistant
Ms. J. Fleming
Ms. R. Foy
Ms. L. Heaton
Mrs. A. Stott
GEOGRAPHY Mr. C. Lomas Head of Subject
Mrs. C. Smith
Mr. R. Ooi
HISTORY Mr. T. McGrath Head of Subject
Mr. D. Forshaw
Miss S. McGuigan
Ms. S. Culkin
PHYSICAL EDUCATION Mrs. M. Ainscough Head of Faculty
Mr. M. Collins Sports Coach
Mrs. P. Hart
Mrs. L. Murphy
Mr. J. Mayor
Mr. C. Mugan
DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY Miss C. Smith Head of Faculty
Miss E. Lamb
Mr. D. Pennington
Mrs. W. Tattersall
DRAMA Mrs. L. Foster-Bond Head of Subject
Mr. J. Mills
ICT Mr. D. Sutcliffe Head of Subject
Miss K. Fairhurst
Mrs. A. Shafiq
RELIGIOUS EDUCATION Mrs. H. Cashman Head of Subject
CAREERS/PSHE Mr. I. Darbyshire Head of Subject
Miss G. Miller
CITIZENSHIP Mrs. H. Cashman Head of Subject
ART Mr. P. Dickinson Head of Subject
Mrs. J. Rawlinson
Miss S. Walker
MUSIC Mr. G. Purse Head of Subject
LEARNING SUPPORT Mrs. K. Hall Head of Subject (SENCO)
Mrs. A. Cowley
Mrs. W. Conboy
Mrs. T. Fitzpatrick
Mrs. C. Fleming
Mrs. C. Gerrard
Mr. T. Gough
Mrs. K. Hesketh
Mrs. T. Hitchen
Mrs. F. McCaughey
Ms. L. Meehan
Mrs. J. Phair
Mrs. A. Watkins
ADDITIONAL SUPPORT TEACHERS Mrs. P. Bilsbury
Mr. S. Hoyle
Mrs. S. Williams
COVER SUPERVISORS Miss P Molloy
Mr. A. Thomas
Mr. R. Gilmore
PASTORAL SUPPORT Mrs. J. Briscoe Year 8
Mr. J. Dawber
Mrs. Y. Hodkinson
Mrs. J. Lindsay Year 7
Mrs. S. Pilling Medical
Mr. K. Shannon
SCHOOL POLICE OFFICER PC M. Schofield
BURSAR Mr. D. Parfitt
SCHOOL OFFICE Mrs. C. Johnson School Manager
Mrs. D. Beeston Exams Officer
Mrs. D. Barton
Mrs. L. Clayton
Mrs. J. Dawber
Mrs. A. Giannoni Attendance Officer
Mrs. T. Knowles
Miss L. Southworth
DATA MANAGEMENT Mrs. C. May SIMS System Manager
Ms. L. Kay Data Manager
Mr. G. Mitchell
I.T. SUPPORT Mr. P. Dwyer
Mr. M. Harrington
MEDIA & PR Mrs. M. Ainscough
Mr. J. Mills
LEARNING RESOURCE CENTRE Mrs. L. Sherwin LRC Manager
Mrs. K. Unsworth
CURRICULUM SUPPORT Mrs. A. Dobinson
Mrs. P. Hesketh
Mrs. J. Rafferty
Mrs. C. Walsh
SITE MANAGER Mr. E. Matthews
CARETAKERS Mr. S. Carletti
Mr. M. Davies
Mr. E. Fishwick